Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 13 Oct 18 Williamstown Congs
9/151 J Fletcher 46  N Desai 3/18 NJ Teasdale 2/21 K Singh 2/25
def by Maribyrnong Park St Marys
8/179(cc) RS Fernando 53 D Maiorano 44  J Lanciana 3/17 J Fletcher 3/29
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
3 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
St Andrews
127 J Warwick 43  J Fletcher 4/26 T Griffin 2/8 J Singh 2/21
def by Williamstown Congs
7/146(cc) J Fletcher 74 R Main 27  N Smith 3/28 B Patten 2/19
Pennell Reserve 
5 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Williamstown Congs
203 M Leach 68 D Pham 46 T Hickey 27  GS Singh 3/21 DD Currency 3/88 T Grech 2/26
drew Sydenham / Hillside
0/5  
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
6 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Grand United
313 N Wannakuwaththa Waduge 81 D Hinge 73 C Howitt 62 M Konjevic 29  J Fletcher 5/70
def Williamstown Congs
184 H Uppal 69 T Griffin 44 T Hickey 39  B Doll 5/67 M Konjevic 3/52 M Farooq 2/10
JR Parsons Reserve (Keith Miller Oval) 
1 2 Dec 18 Wyndhamvale
8/164(cc) S Williams 58*  J Lanciana 4/17 T Griffin 2/16 T Mitchell 2/38
def by Williamstown Congs
4/165 J Fletcher 68 T Griffin 41  
Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
8 22 Dec 18 Sunshine YCW
drew Williamstown Congs
Kinder Smith Reserve 
9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Williamstown Congs
3/230(dec) G Bennett 70* J Fletcher 68* M Leach 56  D Jukic 2/30
def Moonee Valley
92 J Newman 32  J Lanciana 3/16 T Mitchell 2/10 J Kearley 2/14 T Griffin 2/31
and 57 N Wolland 26*  T Griffin 5/27 M Leach 4/17
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
10 26 Jan 19 Williamstown Congs
116 J Fletcher 27  D Buchanan 2/11 L Macdougall 2/21 A Graham 2/21
def by Wyndhamvale
9/194(cc) LS King 103 A Perera 38  J Lanciana 4/24 J Singh 3/44
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
11 2 Feb 19 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
4/98  T Griffin 2/31
def Williamstown Congs
96 G Bennett 25  K Singh 4/12 J Grant 3/29 G Sinnett 2/27
Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South) 
12 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Williamstown Congs
8/144(dec) M Leach 51 M Alexander 25  R Mandadigie 4/44 C Perera 3/61
and 6/111 D Pham 38 H Uppal 31*  R Mandadigie 3/56 C Perera 2/46
def Sunshine YCW
133 R Mandadigie 85  M Leach 8/55 J Fletcher 2/14
and 134 SA Hussain 51 D Carter 28  T Griffin 4/25 D Pham 2/24 J Lanciana 2/24
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Williamstown Congs
7/169 H Uppal 53* M Leach 40 G Bennett 27  R Aiyappan 2/21 A Gallucci 2/35 AY Mendis 2/44
def East Coburg
168 S Peiris 53 J Gilmour 39 R Aiyappan 32  M Leach 4/26 D Pham 3/11 J Lanciana 2/31
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Sydenham / Hillside
3/135 B Green 53* P Magafas 30  
def Williamstown Congs
132 R Main 26 M Leach 25  DD Currency 6/41 DA Highgate 3/35
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Caroline Springs
242 N Thuppahi 83 GK Weerasekara 74  J Singh 4/81 J Fletcher 2/32
def Williamstown Congs
133 G Bennett 42  M Hussain 4/15 GK Weerasekara 4/43 K Sevior 2/32
Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
7 10 Feb 19 Williamstown Congs
8/237(cc) J Fletcher 77 M Leach 46 M Lanciana 34  A Nooy 3/51 N Smith 2/38
def St Andrews
150 A Isanka 66 L Philpott 33  J Lanciana 4/13 D Pham 4/28
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.