Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Charles Clark Shield Division 4
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Sydenham / HillsidedefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Hillside Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2891148
Umpires: Umpire1: Steven Hogan  Umpire2: Richard Phillips  
Scorers:  Not specified
Magafas, Peter
Knight, Dylan (+)
Singh, Gupreet S
Hackney, Warren
Green, Benjamin
Lindsay, Jarryd S
McIntyre, Deakyn
Grech, Timothy
Highgate, Declan A
Currency, Dane D
Hassett, Alexander
 
Leach, Matthew
Main, Ryan
Fletcher, Josh
Uppal, Hamon (c)
Lanciana, Michael
Bennett, Graeme (+)
Pham, Duy
Griffin, Troy
Alexander, Mitchell
O'Brien, Jed
Lanciana, Josh
 
Scorer: Tubbs, Darryl
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - Tasman Smith Shield C Grade Synthetic
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:15PM)
Kingsville Cricket ClubdefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: McIvor Reserve 6 (Centre Nth)Match ID: 2931088
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Spasevski, George (c)
Alphonso, Kevin
Ayaz, Shah
Hussain, Arif
Ali, Asad
Hussain, Hamid
Sandhu, Pritpal
Hussain, Nair
Jan, Najeeb
Morusu, Sai Kiran R
Hussain, Mubashir
Baig, Faisal
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League
Round 15 - Mon 25 Feb 2019 (5:30PM)
Gellibrand Reddef byWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Digman Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 3088246
Umpires: Umpire1: Wally Christie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Harris, Erin (+)
Mason, Anika (c)
Gilmartin, Grace
Harris, Caitlyn
Adani, Sara
Adani, Anna
Moon, Grace (+)
 
Coach: Bates, Jenny
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds
Round 13 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
East CoburgdefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Brearley ReserveMatch ID: 2891214
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Leonardo, Anthony
Brisci, Pino
Trimboli, Joe (c)
Pollock, Christopher
Gregory, James
Rechichi, Michael (+)
Cook, Peter G
Hoare, William
Athanasiadis, Kallum
Bozikis, Michael
Christian, Wilhem
 
Hyde, Jack
Sist, John (+)
Griffin, Gary
Burfoot, Benjamin
Singh, Jeenu
Kearley, James
Dyson, Scott
Uppal, Manvir
Nikolovski, Alex (c)
Toaha, Ovi
Saxena, Nipun
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 4 - Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee Centrals GreendefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3086431
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach: Debono, John-Paul
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Qtr Final 1
Round 3 - Tue 29 Jan 2019 (5:30PM)
Maribyrnong Park St MarysdefWilliamstown Congs
Venue: Maribyrnong Park (Oval #1 South)Match ID: 3110722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Jonathon (c)
Gallagher, Max
Ambagahage, Niresh S
Fernando, Rukshan S (+)
Maulden, Stephen
Jeffries-Hayes, Jarrem
Gagliano, Philip
Desai, Nishant
Singh, Kanwar
Sinnett, Glenn
Teasdale, Nathan J
 
Team not available