Share:
 

PREMIERSHIPS

WILLIAMSTOWN DISTRICT CHURCHES CRICKET ASSOCIATION

1937/38    1940/41    1962/63    1964/65

WESTERN SUBURBS UNITED CHURCHES CRICKET ASSOCIATION

1965/66 - Under 16      1966/67 - A Grade      1972/73 - C Grade    1975/76 - A Reserve   

1981/82 - B Grade       1987/88 - B Grade     1989/90 - B Grade      1992/93 - C Grade     

1998/99 - Under 14    1998/99 - A Grade       1999/00 - Under 16     1999/00 - Veterans

2000/01 - Veterans      2001/02 - Veterans     2003/04 - A Grade     2005/06 - Turf

2006/07 - A Grade     2012/13 - B Grade

WESTERN SUBURBS CHURCHES  & COMMUNITY CRICKET ASSOCIATION

2016/17 - D Grade

WEST METRO JUNIOR CRICKET ASSOCIATION

2003/04 - Under 13      2005/06 - Under 13      2008/09 - Under 15
 

PREMIERSHIP PLAYERS

1937/38 - W.D.C.C.A. 1940/41 - W.D.C.C.A. 1962/63 - W.D.C.C.A.
1. Bert Colvin - Capt 1. Alec Hyde - Capt 1. Norm Higham - Capt
2. Martin Bowyer 2. Martin Bowyer 2. John Leech - V/Capt
3. Jim Evans 3. Bert Colvin 3. Frank Bowyer
4. Frank Harris 4. George Higham 4. Murray Bourchier
5. Alec Hyde 5. Norman Higham 5. Keith Hogg
6. Ron Jessop 6. Jones 6. Peter Hogg
7. Alec MacIntosh 7. Hugh MacIntosh 7. Keith Johns
8. Hugh MacIntosh 8. Keith Mckenzie 8. Albert Knight
9. Ken Phillips 9. Keith Reitman 9. David Palmer
10. Albert Reitman 10. Ron Reitman 10. Ian Young
11. Keith Reitman 11. Sowerson 11. Keith Young
. . .
1964/65 - W.D.P.C.C.A. 1965/66 - U/16  W.S.P.C.C.A. 1966/67 - A Gr  W.S.P.C.C.A.
1. John Leech - Capt 1. Keith Hamilton - Capt 1. Ian Young - Capt
2. Ian Young V/Capt 2. Peter Bowyer 2. Keith Johns - V/Capt
3. Murray Bourchier 3. Ian Browing 3. Peter Bowyer
4. John Gill 4. Rodney Lee 4. Keith Hamilton
5. Norm Higham 5. Alan Reitman 5. Norm Higham
6. Keith Hogg 6. Peter Reitman 6. Keith Hogg
7. Peter Hogg 7. Chris Thomas 7. John Leech
8. Keith Johns 8. Ronald Tippet 8. Peter McGowan
9. Peter McGowan 9. Ray Weedon 9. Peter McGregor
10. David Palmer 10. Ken Williams 10. Keith Young
11. Keith Young 11. Peter Young 11. Peter Young
12. William Johns    
Click here for team photo . .
. . .
1972/73 - C Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A. 1975/76 - A Res  W.S.U.C.C.A. 1981/82 - B Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A.
1. Norm Higham - Capt 1. Geoff Page - Capt 1. Arthur Olcorn - Capt
2. Jeff Bell 2. Ernie Neville - V/Capt 2. Andrew Bennett
3. John Fullwood 3. Jeff Bell 3. Jeff Chandler
4. C. Gardener 4. Bruce Eva 4. George Flett
5. T. Hall 5. Colin Hoole 5. Gary Griffin
6. Tony Jorgenson 6. Andrew McHardy 6. Robert Griffin
7. Stephen Kritopoulos 7. Paul Miles 7. David Harley
8. Andrew McHardy 8. Garry Page 8. Wayne Naylor
9. Paul Miles 9. Colin Smith 9. Bill Neville
10. Geoff Page 10. David Watt 10. John Olive
11. Colin Smith 11. Neil Watt 11. Darryl Tubbs
. Click here for team photo 12. Robert Saric
. . .
. . .
1987/88 - B Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A. 1989/90 - B Gr W.S.U.C.C.A. 1992/93 - C Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A.
1. John Olive - Capt 1. Gary Griffin - Capt 1. Darryl Tubbs - Capt
2. Anthony Cassar 2. Anthony Cassar 2. Kevin Wright - V/Capt
3. Gary Griffin 3. Peter Griffin 3. Scott Agnew
4. Peter Griffin 4. Paul Miles 4. Stuart Ballantyne
5. Paul Miles 5. John Olive 5. John Crennan
6. Andrew Page 6. Andrew Page 6. Paul Hill
7. Stephen Page 7. Alan Reitman 7. Sandy Morgan
8. Alan Reitman 8. Brendan Spence 8. Peter Noble
9. Brendan Spence 9. Darryl Tubbs 9. Alan Reitman
10. Darryl Tubbs 10. Kieron Vale 10. Christian Spence
11. Kieron Vale 11. Barry Webster 11. Albert Wainwright
Click here for team photo   12. Brian Robinson
h . Coach - Steven Charles
h   Click here for team photo
. . .
1998/99 - U/14  W.S.U.C.C.A. 1998/99 - A Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A. 1999/00 - U 16  W.S.U.C.C.A.
1. Luke Graves - Capt 1. Andrew Charles - Capt 1. Andrew Box - Capt
2. Dean Russ - V/Capt 2. Gary Griffin - V/Capt 2. Shane Clarke
3. Ben Blake 3. Adam Becker 3. Matthew Cooke
4. Tim Carrington 4. Anthony Cassar 4. Daniel Cunningham
5. Geoffrey Griffin 5. Peter Griffin 5. Timothey Diegan
6. Rohan Jamieson 6. Brent Johns 6. Geoffrey Griffin
7. James Majernick 7. David Leach 7. Darren Hughes
8. Ryan Mitchell 8. Reg Mustafa 8. Muneeb Malik
9. Igor Petrusev 9. Brendan Spence 9. Billy O'Connor
10. Shaun Rogers 10. Christian Spence 10. Paul Ondrik
11. Phillip Vanderpeet 11. Andrew Withington 11. David Samarges
12. Nathan Pobega 12. Warren White 12. Peter McCuskey
Coach - Jeff Russ Coach - Stephen Burgess Coach - Neville Box
  Click here for team photo Click here for team photo
. . .
1999/00 - Vets  W.S.U.C.C.A. 2000/01 - Vets  W.S.U.C.C.A. 2001/02 - Vets  W.S.U.C.C.A.
1. David Leach - Capt 1. Anthony Cassar - Capt 1. Steven Charles - Capt
2. Andrew Bennett 2. Andrew Bennett 2. Andrew Bennett
3. Stephen Bratby 3. Stephen Bratby 3. Stephen Bratby
4. Anthony Cassar 4. Steven Charles 4. Anthony Cassar
5. Steven Charles 5. Gary Griffin 5. Ron Down
6. Gary Griffin 6. Michael Jones 6. Darryl Dunlop
7. Peter Hibbert 7. David Leach 7. David Leach
8. Paul McGowan 8. Paul McGowan 8. Paul McGowan
9. Alan Reitman 9. Roger Meyn 9. Fred Mitchell
10. Darryl Tubbs 10. Alan Reitman 10. Geoff Norris
11. Larry Turnley 11. Darryl Tubbs 11. Darryl Tubbs
12. Neville Box 12. Zorba Pilavakis 12. Alan Reitman
Click here for team photo Click here for team photo Click here for team photo
. . .
2003/04 - U/13  W.M.J.C.A. 2003/04 - A Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A. 2005/06 - U/13  W.M.J.C.A.
1. Lee Pobega - Capt 1. Chris Smith - Capt 1. Matthew Christakakis - Capt
2. Brendan Read - V/Capt 2. Adam Becker 2. Mathew Beavis
3. Joshua Butler 3. Daniel Brown 3. Nicholas Blackney
4. Jake Hancock 4. Kim Doyle 4. Jackson Bukor
5. James Honeyman 5. Bradley Howlett 5. Robert Chan
6. Luke McCartney 6. James Hurlston 6. Darryl George
7. Angus McIntyre 7. Peter McCuskey 7. Aran Holland
8. Jack Peace 8. Ryan Main 8. Charlie Nastasi
9. Reece Pearson 9. Nathan Moon 9. Jack Peace
10. Chris Plumb 10. Ben Schadl 10. Karl Robson
11. Tom Pouliopolous 11. Brendan Spence 11. Reuban Slaney
12. Sam Hayward 12. Zigi Belos 12. Michael Thursfield
Coach - Adam Becker Coach - Danny Taylor Coach - Chris Smith
Click here for team photo Click here for team photo .
k    
2005/06 - Turf  W.S.U.C.C.A.   2006/07 - D Gr  W.S.U.C.C.A.  2008/09 - U/15 W.M.J.C.A.
1. Reg Mustafa - Capt  1. Adam Becker - Capt  1. Michael Thursfield - Capt
2. Sonny Brown - V/Capt  2. Kim Doyle - V/Capt  2. Robert Colangelo
3. Daniel Brown  3. Anthony Beavis  3. Patrick Crowle
4. Nick Callas  4. Lynden Crowle  4. Matthew Defina
5. Ben Dallimore  5. Patrick Crowle  5. Jarrod Flood-Bauce
6. Shane Hollway  6. Brendon Flood  6. Louis Hogarth
7. Andrew MacDonald  7. Jarrod Flood-Bauce  7. Jacob Lloyd
8. Nathan Moon  8. Frank Gigliotti  8. Charlie Nastasi
9. Troy Stanchinotti  9. Gary Griffin  9. Jay Paton
10. Hamon Uppal  10. Troy Griffin  10. Jack Peace

11. Manny Uppal

 11. Ben Schadl  11. Joel Rocco
12. Allan Gutterson  12. Rohan Crowle  12. Robert Tubbs
Coach - Steven Charles  Coach - Steven Charles  Coach - Brendon Flood
     
 2012/13 - B Grade W.S.U.C.C.A. 2016/17 - D Grade WSC&CCA  
1. Anthony Beavis - Capt  1. Ovi Toaha - Capt  
2. Anthony Cassar  2. Mark Baulch  
3. Jack Cassar  3. Anthony Beavis  
4. Sean Fear  4. Anthony Cassar  
5. Sean Garimort  5. Patrick Crowle  
6. Glenn Kearley  6. Louis Hogarth  
7. David Leach  7. Joe Lanciana Snr  
8. Reg Mustafa  8. Michael Lanciana  
9. Ben Schadl  9. Anthony Lane  
10. Peter Thursfield  10. David Leach  
11. Robert Tubbs  11. John Sist  
12. Frank Gigliotti  12. Peter Thursfield  
 Coach - Troy Stanchinotti  Coach - Hamon Uppal