Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/419cc WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 6 1 Altona Sports Gray Reserve Centre
2 5/416cc WSCCCA:Tasman Smith Shield C Grade Synthetic 2014/2015 4 1 Manor Lakes Gray Reserve Centre
3 5/374dec WSCCCA:D Grade Synthetic 2006/2007 11 1 Kingsville McIvor Reserve No 6
4 362 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2006/2007 12 1 Werribee Centrals Galvin Park No. 2
5 6/358cc WSCCCA:Turf Grade 2005/2006 3 1 Altona Roosters Angliss Reserve (North)
6 3/358cc WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2012/2013 5 1 Altona Roosters Altona Green Primary School
7 6/356cc WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 9 1 Werribee Centrals 2 Gray Reserve Centre
8 7/350cc WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 4 1 Caroline Springs Gray Reserve Centre
9 350 WSCCCA:K & P Hardeman Shield (D Grade) 2015/2016 SF 1 St. Johns Gray Reserve Nth East
10 8/337cc WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2012/2013 10 1 Kingsville McIvor Reserve No 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 19 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 4 1 Werribee Centrals
2 19 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 4 2 Werribee Centrals
3 32 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2011/2012 9 2 Altona Sports P A Burns Reserve
4 38 VTCA:Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds 2017/2018 11 1 Flemington Walter Street Reserve
5 38 WRJCA:Under 13 North 2004/2005 1 1 Sunshine YCW Sunshine North Tech College
6 39 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 11 1 St Andrews (WSUCCA)
7 39 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 11 2 St Andrews (WSUCCA)
8 40 VTCA:Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds 2016/2017 9 1 Melton South Royals CC St. Paul's College Oval
9 44 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday South 2013/2014 1 1 Point Cook J T Gray Centre
10 44 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday North 2013/2014 1 1 Point Cook J T Gray Centre

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/474cc WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 6 1 Melton South Mt Carberry Reserve
2 9/445dec WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 3 1 Melton South Gray Reserve Centre
3 9/414cc WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 8 1 Melton South Coburn Primary School
4 9/392dec WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2009/2010 7 1 Werribee Centrals Galvin Park No. 2
5 9/387cc WDCA:B Turf 2013/2014 11 1 Gellibrand Digman Reserve #3
6 6/378cc WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 6 1 Melton West Kurunjang Reserve
7 375 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2012/2013 5 1 Altona Roosters Altona Green Primary School
8 6/371cc WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 11 1 Druids Hansen Reserve
9 367 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2006/2007 12 1 Werribee Centrals Galvin Park No. 2
10 359 WSCCCA:K & P Hardeman Shield (D Grade) 2015/2016 SF 1 St. Johns Gray Reserve Nth East

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 31 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday South 2013/2014 1 1 Point Cook J T Gray Centre
2 31 WRJCA:Under 13 B Friday North 2013/2014 1 1 Point Cook J T Gray Centre
3 33 WRJCA:Under 17 1/2 B 2010/2011 9 1 Laverton AB Shaw Res
4 39 WSCCCA:D Grade Synthetic 2009/2010 10 1 Melton South (2) Gray Reserve South West
5 41 WSCCCA:Turf Grade 2005/2006 SF 1 Melton South St Pauls College (Turf Ground)
6 41 WRJCA:Under 15 A 2007/2008 10 2 St Albans J T Gray Centre
7 41 WDCA:B2 Turf 2012/2013 9 1 Deer Park K C White Reserve
8 43 WSCCCA:D Grade Synthetic 2006/2007 12 1 Footscray ANA Gray Reserve Centre
9 45 WDCA:B2 Turf 2012/2013 11 1 Bellbridge Cricket Club K C White Reserve
10 47 WSCCCA:Turf Grade 2005/2006 10 1 Glen Orden Sports Club St Pauls College (Turf Ground)